Publisher Theme
I’m a gamer, always have been.

La La Land and Moonlight Lead Critics Choice Nominations

FILM NOMINATIONS FOR THE 22ND ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS

BEST PICTURE
Arrival
Fences
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
La La Land
Lion
Loving
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight
Sully

BEST ACTOR
Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea
Joel Edgerton – Loving
Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge
Ryan Gosling – La La Land
Tom Hanks – Sully
Denzel Washington – Fences

BEST ACTRESS
Amy Adams – Arrival
Annette Bening – 20th Century Women
Isabelle Huppert – Elle
Ruth Negga – Loving
Natalie Portman – Jackie
Emma Stone – La La Land

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Mahershala Ali – Moonlight
Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water
Ben Foster – Hell or High Water
Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea
Dev Patel – Lion
Michael Shannon – Nocturnal Animals

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Viola Davis – Fences
Greta Gerwig – 20th Century Women
Naomie Harris – Moonlight
Nicole Kidman – Lion
Janelle Monáe – Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea
Alex R. Hibbert – Moonlight
Lewis MacDougall – A Monster Calls
Madina Nalwanga – Queen of Katwe
Sunny Pawar – Lion
Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
20th Century Women
Fences
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight

BEST DIRECTOR
Damien Chazelle – La La Land
Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge
Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
David Mackenzie – Hell or High Water
Denis Villeneuve – Arrival
Denzel Washington – Fences

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Damien Chazelle – La La Land
Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
Yorgos Lanthimos/Efthimis Filippou – The Lobster
Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
Jeff Nichols – Loving
Taylor Sheridan – Hell or High Water

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Luke Davies – Lion
Tom Ford – Nocturnal Animals
Eric Heisserer – Arrival
Todd Komarnicki – Sully
Allison Schroeder/Theodore Melfi – Hidden Figures
August Wilson – Fences

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Stéphane Fontaine – Jackie
James Laxton – Moonlight
Seamus McGarvey – Nocturnal Animals
Linus Sandgren – La La Land
Bradford Young – Arrival

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Arrival – Patrice Vermette, Paul Hotte/André Valade
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Stuart Craig/James Hambidge, Anna Pinnock
Jackie – Jean Rabasse, Véronique Melery
La La Land – David Wasco, Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Live by Night – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

BEST EDITING
Tom Cross – La La Land
John Gilbert – Hacksaw Ridge
Blu Murray – Sully
Nat Sanders/Joi McMillon – Moonlight
Joe Walker – Arrival

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Colleen Atwood – Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Consolata Boyle – Florence Foster Jenkins
Madeline Fontaine – Jackie
Joanna Johnston – Allied
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh – Love & Friendship
Mary Zophres – La La Land

BEST HAIR & MAKEUP
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hacksaw Ridge
Jackie
Star Trek Beyond

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
A Monster Calls
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
The Jungle Book

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Finding Dory
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
The Red Turtle
Trolls
Zootopia

BEST ACTION MOVIE
Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool
Doctor Strange
Hacksaw Ridge
Jason Bourne

BEST ACTOR IN AN ACTION MOVIE
Benedict Cumberbatch – Doctor Strange
Matt Damon – Jason Bourne
Chris Evans – Captain America: Civil War
Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool

BEST ACTRESS IN AN ACTION MOVIE
Gal Gadot – Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Scarlett Johansson – Captain America: Civil War
Margot Robbie – Suicide Squad
Tilda Swinton – Doctor Strange

BEST COMEDY
Central Intelligence
Deadpool
Don’t Think Twice
The Edge of Seventeen
Hail, Caesar!
The Nice Guys

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Ryan Gosling – The Nice Guys
Hugh Grant – Florence Foster Jenkins
Dwayne Johnson – Central Intelligence
Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Kate Beckinsale – Love & Friendship
Sally Field – Hello, My Name Is Doris
Kate McKinnon – Ghostbusters
Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen
Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins

BEST SCI-FI/HORROR MOVIE
10 Cloverfield Lane
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Don’t Breathe
Star Trek Beyond
The Witch

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Elle
The Handmaiden
Julieta
Neruda
The Salesman
Toni Erdmann

BEST SONG
Audition (The Fools Who Dream) – La La Land
Can’t Stop the Feeling – Trolls
City of Stars – La La Land
Drive It Like You Stole It – Sing Street
How Far I’ll Go – Moana
The Rules Don’t Apply – Rules Don’t Apply

BEST SCORE
Nicholas Britell – Moonlight
Jóhann Jóhannsson – Arrival
Justin Hurwitz – La La Land
Micachu – Jackie
Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka – Lion

NOMINEES BY PICTURE FOR THE 22nd ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS

10 CLOVERFIELD LANE (1)
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

20TH CENTURY WOMEN (3)
Best Actress – Annette Bening
Best Supporting Actress – Greta Gerwig
Best Acting Ensemble

A MONSTER CALLS (2)
Best Young Actor/Actress – Lewis MacDougall
Best Visual Effects

ALLIED (1)
Best Costume Design – Joanna Johnston

ARRIVAL (10)
Best Picture
Best Actress – Amy Adams
Best Director – Denis Villeneuve
Best Adapted Screenplay – Eric Heisserer
Best Cinematography – Bradford Young
Best Production Design – Patrice Vermette, Paul Hotte/André Valade
Best Editing – Joe Walker
Best Visual Effects
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
Best Score – Jóhann Jóhannsson

BATMAN V SUPERMAN: DAWN OF JUSTICE (1)
Best Actress In An Action Movie – Gal Gadot

CAPTAIN AMERICA: CIVIL WAR (3)
Best Action Movie
Best Actor In An Action Movie – Chris Evans
Best Actress In An Action Movie – Scarlett Johansson

CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (1)
Best Actor In A Comedy – Viggo Mortensen

CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE (2)
Best Comedy
Best Actor In A Comedy – Dwayne Johnson

DEADPOOL (4)
Best Action Movie
Best Actor In An Action Movie – Ryan Reynolds
Best Comedy
Best Actor In A Comedy – Ryan Reynolds

DOCTOR STRANGE (6)
Best Hair & Makeup
Best Visual Effects
Best Action Movie
Best Actor In An Action Movie – Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actress In An Action Movie – Tilda Swinton
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

DON’T BREATHE (1)
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

DON’T THINK TWICE (1)
Best Comedy

ELLE (2)
Best Actress – Isabelle Huppert
Best Foreign Language Film

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM (4)
Best Production Design – Stuart Craig/James Hambidge, Anna Pinnock
Best Costume Design – Colleen Atwood
Best Hair & Makeup
Best Visual Effects

FENCES (6)
Best Picture
Best Actor – Denzel Washington
Best Supporting Actress – Viola Davis
Best Acting Ensemble
Best Director – Denzel Washington
Best Adapted Screenplay – August Wilson

FINDING DORY (1)
Best Animated Feature

FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS (3)
Best Costume Design – Consolata Boyle
Best Actor In A Comedy – Hugh Grant
Best Actress In A Comedy – Meryl Streep

GHOSTBUSTERS (1)
Best Actress In A Comedy – Kate McKinnon

HACKSAW RIDGE (7)
Best Picture
Best Actor – Andrew Garfield
Best Director – Mel Gibson
Best Editing – John Gilbert
Best Hair & Makeup
Best Action Movie
Best Actor In An Action Movie – Andrew Garfield

HAIL, CAESAR! (1)
Best Comedy

HELL OR HIGH WATER (6)
Best Picture
Best Supporting Actor – Jeff Bridges
Best Supporting Actor – Ben Foster
Best Acting Ensemble
Best Director – David Mackenzie
Best Original Screenplay – Taylor Sheridan

HELLO, MY NAME IS DORIS (1)
Best Actress In A Comedy – Sally Field

HIDDEN FIGURES (3)
Best Supporting Actress – Janelle Monáe
Best Acting Ensemble
Best Adapted Screenplay – Allison Schroeder/Theodore Melfi

JACKIE (6)
Best Actress – Natalie Portman
Best Cinematography – Stéphane Fontaine
Best Production Design – Jean Rabasse, Véronique Melery
Best Costume Design – Madeline Fontaine
Best Hair & Makeup
Best Score – Micachu

JASON BOURNE (2)
Best Action Movie
Best Actor In An Action Movie – Matt Damon

JULIETA (1)
Best Foreign Language Film

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS (1)
Best Animated Feature

LA LA LAND (12)
Best Picture
Best Actor – Ryan Gosling
Best Actress – Emma Stone
Best Director – Damien Chazelle
Best Original Screenplay – Damien Chazelle
Best Cinematography – Linus Sandgren
Best Production Design – David Wasco, Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Best Editing – Tom Cross
Best Costume Design – Mary Zophres
Best Song – Audition (The Fools Who Dream)
Best Song – City of Stars
Best Score – Justin Hurwitz

LION (6)
Best Picture
Best Supporting Actor – Dev Patel
Best Supporting Actress – Nicole Kidman
Best Young Actor/Actress – Sunny Pawar
Best Adapted Screenplay – Luke Davies
Best Score – Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka

LIVE BY NIGHT (1)
Best Production Design – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

LOVE & FRIENDSHIP (2)
Best Costume Design – Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh
Best Actress In A Comedy – Kate Beckinsale

LOVING (4)
Best Picture
Best Actor – Joel Edgerton
Best Actress – Ruth Negga
Best Original Screenplay – Jeff Nichols

MANCHESTER BY THE SEA (8)
Best Picture
Best Actor – Casey Affleck
Best Supporting Actor – Lucas Hedges
Best Supporting Actress – Michelle Williams
Best Young Actor/Actress – Lucas Hedges
Best Acting Ensemble
Best Director – Kenneth Lonergan
Best Original Screenplay – Kenneth Lonergan

MOANA (2)
Best Animated Feature
Best Song – How Far I’ll Go

MOONLIGHT (10)
Best Picture
Best Supporting Actor – Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actress – Naomie Harris
Best Young Actor/Actress – Alex R. Hibbert
Best Acting Ensemble
Best Director – Barry Jenkins
Best Original Screenplay – Barry Jenkins
Best Cinematography – James Laxton
Best Editing – Nat Sanders/Joi McMillon
Best Score – Nicholas Britell

NERUDA (1)
Best Foreign Language Film

NOCTURNAL ANIMALS (3)
Best Supporting Actor – Michael Shannon
Best Adapted Screenplay – Tom Ford
Best Cinematography – Seamus McGarvey

QUEEN OF KATWE (1)
Best Young Actor/Actress – Madina Nalwanga

RULES DON’T APPLY (1)
Best Song – The Rules Don’t Apply

SING STREET (1)
Best Song – Drive It Like You Stole It

STAR TREK BEYOND (2)
Best Hair & Makeup
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

SUICIDE SQUAD (1)
Best Actress In An Action Movie – Margot Robbie

SULLY (4)
Best Picture
Best Actor – Tom Hanks
Best Adapted Screenplay – Todd Komarnicki
Best Editing – Blu Murray

THE EDGE OF SEVENTEEN (3)
Best Young Actor/Actress – Hailee Steinfeld
Best Comedy
Best Actress In A Comedy – Hailee Steinfeld

THE HANDMAIDEN (1)
Best Foreign Language Film

THE JUNGLE BOOK (1)
Best Visual Effects

THE LOBSTER (1)
Best Original Screenplay – Yorgos Lanthimos/Efthimis Filippou

THE NICE GUYS (2)
Best Comedy
Best Actor In A Comedy – Ryan Gosling

THE RED TURTLE (1)
Best Animated Feature

THE SALESMAN (1)
Best Foreign Language Film

THE WITCH (1)
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

TONI ERDMANN (1)
Best Foreign Language Film

TROLLS (2)
Best Animated Feature
Best Song – Can’t Stop the Feeling

ZOOTOPIA (1)
Best Animated Feature

TELEVISION NOMINATIONS FOR THE 22nd ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Atlanta – FX
Black-ish – ABC
Fleabag – Amazon
Modern Family – ABC
Silicon Valley – HBO
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt – Netflix
Veep – HBO

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt – Netflix
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep – HBO
Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live – NBC
Tracee Ellis Ross – Black-ish – ABC
Phoebe Waller-Bridge – Fleabag – Amazon
Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat – ABC

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Anthony Anderson – Black-ish – ABC
Will Forte – The Last Man on Earth – FOX
Donald Glover – Atlanta – FX
Bill Hader – Documentary Now! – IFC
Patrick Stewart – Blunt Talk – Starz
Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent – Amazon

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Julie Bowen – Modern Family – ABC
Anna Chlumsky – Veep – HBO
Allison Janney – Mom – CBS
Jane Krakowski – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt – Netflix
Judith Light – Transparent – Amazon
Allison Williams – Girls – HBO

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Louie Anderson – Baskets – FX
Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine – FOX
Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt – Netflix
Ty Burrell – Modern Family – ABC
Tony Hale – Veep – HBO
T.J. Miller – Silicon Valley – HBO

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES
Alec Baldwin – Saturday Night Live – NBC
Christine Baranski – The Big Bang Theory – CBS
Larry David – Saturday Night Live – NBC
Lisa Kudrow – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt – Netflix
Liam Neeson – Inside Amy Schumer – Comedy Central

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Archer – FX
Bob’s Burgers – FOX
BoJack Horseman – Netflix
Son of Zorn – FOX
South Park – Comedy Central
The Simpsons – FOX

BEST REALITY COMPETITION SERIES
America’s Got Talent – NBC
MasterChef Junior – FOX
RuPaul’s Drag Race – Logo
Skin Wars – GSN
The Amazing Race – CBS
The Voice – NBC

BEST STRUCTURED REALITY SERIES
Chopped – Food Network
Inside The Actors Studio – Bravo
Penn & Teller: Fool Us – The CW
Project Runway – Lifetime
Shark Tank – ABC
Undercover Boss – CBS

BEST UNSTRUCTURED REALITY SERIES
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – CNN
Chrisley Knows Best – USA Network
Deadliest Catch – Discovery
Ice Road Truckers – History
Intervention – A&E
Naked and Afraid – Discovery

BEST TALK SHOW
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee – TBS
Jimmy Kimmel Live! – ABC
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – HBO
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah – Comedy Central
The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC

BEST REALITY SHOW HOST
Ted Allen – Chopped – Food Network
Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars – ABC
Anthony Bourdain – Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – CNN
Nick Cannon – America’s Got Talent – NBC
Carson Daly – The Voice – NBC
RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race – Logo

BEST DRAMA SERIES
Better Call Saul – AMC
Game of Thrones – HBO
Mr. Robot – USA Network
Stranger Things – Netflix
The Crown – Netflix
This Is Us – NBC
Westworld – HBO

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Caitriona Balfe – Outlander – Starz
Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder – ABC
Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black – BBC America
Keri Russell – The Americans – FX
Evan Rachel Wood – Westworld – HBO
Robin Wright – House of Cards – Netflix

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sam Heughan – Outlander – Starz
Rami Malek – Mr. Robot – USA Network
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul – AMC
Matthew Rhys – The Americans – FX
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan – Showtime
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards – Netflix

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Christine Baranski – The Good Wife – CBS
Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones – HBO
Lena Headey – Game of Thrones – HBO
Thandie Newton – Westworld – HBO
Maura Tierney – The Affair – Showtime
Constance Zimmer – UnREAL – Lifetime

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones – HBO
Kit Harington – Game of Thrones – HBO
John Lithgow – The Crown – Netflix
Michael McKean – Better Call Saul – AMC
Christian Slater – Mr. Robot – USA Network
Jon Voight – Ray Donovan – Showtime

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Mahershala Ali – House of Cards – Netflix
Lisa Bonet – Ray Donovan – Showtime
Ellen Burstyn – House of Cards – Netflix
Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife – CBS
Jared Harris – The Crown – Netflix
Jeffrey Dean Morgan – The Walking Dead – AMC

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
All the Way – HBO
Confirmation – HBO
Killing Reagan – National Geographic
Roots – History
The Night Manager – AMC
The People v. O.J. Simpson – FX

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Olivia Colman – The Night Manager – AMC
Felicity Huffman – American Crime – ABC
Cynthia Nixon – Killing Reagan – National Geographic
Sarah Paulson – The People v. O.J. Simpson – FX
Lili Taylor – American Crime – ABC
Kerry Washington – Confirmation – HBO

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Bryan Cranston – All the Way – HBO
Benedict Cumberbatch – Sherlock: The Abominable Bride – PBS
Cuba Gooding Jr. – The People v. O.J. Simpson – FX
Tom Hiddleston – The Night Manager – AMC
Tim Matheson – Killing Reagan – National Geographic
Courtney B. Vance – The People v. O.J. Simpson – FX

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Elizabeth Debicki – The Night Manager – AMC
Regina King – American Crime – ABC
Sarah Lancashire – The Dresser – Starz
Melissa Leo – All the Way – HBO
Anna Paquin – Roots – History
Emily Watson – The Dresser – Starz

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION OR LIMITED SERIES
Sterling K. Brown – The People v. O.J. Simpson – FX
Lane Garrison – Roots – History
Frank Langella – All the Way – HBO
Hugh Laurie – The Night Manager – AMC
John Travolta – The People v. O.J. Simpson – FX
Forest Whitaker – Roots – History

NOMINEES BY PROGRAM FOR THE 22nd ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS

All the Way, HBO (4)
Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

America’s Got Talent, NBC (2)
Best Reality Competition Series
Best Reality Show Host

American Crime, ABC (3)
Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series (2)
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown, CNN (2)
Best Unstructured Reality Series
Best Reality Show Host

Archer, FX (1)
Best Animated Series

Atlanta, FX (2)
Best Comedy Series
Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Baskets, FX (1)
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Better Call Saul, AMC (3)
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Best Drama Series

Black-ish, ABC (3)
Best Comedy Series
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Blunt Talk, Starz (1)
Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Bob’s Burgers, FOX (1)
Best Animated Series

BoJack Horseman, Netflix (1)
Best Animated Series

Brooklyn Nine-Nine, FOX (1)
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Chopped, Food Network (2)
Best Structured Reality Series
Best Reality Show Host

Chrisley Knows Best, USA Network (1)
Best Unstructured Reality Series

Confirmation, HBO (2)
Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Dancing with the Stars, ABC (1)
Best Reality Show Host

Deadliest Catch, Discovery (1)
Best Unstructured Reality Series

Documentary Now!, IFC (1)
Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Fleabag, Amazon (2)
Best Comedy Series
Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Fresh Off the Boat, ABC (1)
Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee, TBS (1)
Best Talk Show

Game of Thrones, HBO (5)
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (2)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series (2)
Best Drama Series

Girls, HBO (1)
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

House of Cards, Netflix (4)
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series (2)

How to Get Away with Murder, ABC (1)
Best Actress in a Drama Series

Ice Road Truckers, History (1)
Best Unstructured Reality Series

Inside Amy Schumer, Comedy Central (1)
Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

Inside the Actors Studio, Bravo (1)
Best Structured Reality Series

Intervention, A&E (1)
Best Unstructured Reality Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live!, ABC (1)
Best Talk Show

Killing Reagan, National Geographic (3)
Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, HBO (1)
Best Talk Show

MasterChef Junior, FOX (1)
Best Reality Competition Series

Modern Family, ABC (3)
Best Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Mom, CBS (1)
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mr. Robot, USA Network (3)
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Best Drama Series

Naked and Afraid, Discovery (1)
Best Unstructured Reality Series

Orphan Black, BBC America (1)
Best Actress in a Drama Series

Outlander, Starz (2)
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Best Actress in a Drama Series

Penn & Teller: Fool Us, The CW (1)
Best Structured Reality Series

Project Runway, Lifetime (1)
Best Structured Reality Series

Ray Donovan, Showtime (3)
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Roots, History (4)
Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series (2)
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

RuPaul’s Drag Race, Logo (2)
Best Reality Competition Series
Best Reality Show Host

Saturday Night Live, NBC (3)
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series (2)

Shark Tank, ABC (1)
Best Structured Reality Series

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride, PBS (1)
Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Silicon Valley, HBO (2)
Best Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Skin Wars, GSN (1)
Best Reality Competition Series

Son of Zorn, FOX (1)
Best Animated Series

South Park, Comedy Central (1)
Best Animated Series

Stranger Things, Netflix (1)
Best Drama Series

The Affair, Showtime (1)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

The Amazing Race, CBS (1)
Best Reality Competition Series

The Americans, FX (2)
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Best Actress in a Drama Series

The Big Bang Theory, CBS (1)
Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

The Crown, Netflix (3)
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Best Drama Series
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah, Comedy Central (1)
Best Talk Show

The Dresser, Starz (2)
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series (2)

The Good Wife, CBS (2)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series

The Last Man on Earth, FOX (1)
Best Actor in a Comedy Series

The Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS (1)
Best Talk Show

The Night Manager, AMC (5)
Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

The People v. O.J. Simpson, FX (6)
Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series (2)
Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series (2)
Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

The Simpsons, FOX (1)
Best Animated Series

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, NBC (1)
Best Talk Show

The Voice, NBC (2)
Best Reality Competition Series
Best Reality Show Host

The Walking Dead, AMC (1)
Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series

This Is Us, NBC (1)
Best Drama Series

Transparent, Amazon (2)
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Netflix (5)
Best Comedy Series
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

Undercover Boss, CBS (1)
Best Structured Reality Series

UnREAL, Lifetime (1)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Veep, HBO (4)
Best Comedy Series
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Westworld, HBO (3)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Best Drama Series

NOMINEES BY NETWORK FOR THE 22nd ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARDS

HBO – 22
ABC – 14
Netflix – 14
FX – 12
NBC – 9
AMC – 7
CBS – 7
FOX – 6
History – 5
Starz – 5
Amazon – 4
Showtime – 4
USA Network – 4
Comedy Central – 3
National Geographic – 3
CNN – 2
Discovery – 2
Food Network – 2
Lifetime – 2
Logo – 2
A&E – 1
BBC America – 1
Bravo – 1
GSN – 1
IFC – 1
PBS – 1
TBS – 1
The CW – 1