Publisher Theme
I’m a gamer, always have been.

The Shape of Water wins Best Picture and Best Director at 23rd Critics’ Choice Awards. Three Billboards wins Best Actress, Supporting Actor and Ensemble

The 23nd Annual Critics’ Choice Awards. Join the conversation.

Best Picture
The Shape of Water

Best Director
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Best Actor
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Best Actress
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Comedy
The Big Sick

Best Actor in a Comedy
James Franco, The Disaster Artist

Best Actress in a Comedy 
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Best Supporting Actor
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Supporting Acress
Allison Janney – I, Tonya

Best Acting Ensemble
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Foreign Language Film
In The Fade

Best Action Movie
Wonder Woman

Best Animated Feature
Coco

Best Original Screenplay
Jordan Peele – Get Out

Best Adapted Screenplay
James Ivory- Call Me By your Name

Best Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)

Best Production Design
The Shape of Water (Paul Denham Austerberry; Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin)

Best Score
The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)

Best Costume Design
Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)

Best Editing
Baby Driver (Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos)
Dunkirk (Lee Smith)

Best Visual Effects
War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Hair and Makeup
Darkest Hour

Best Song
“Remember Me” from Coco

Best Sci-fi/Horror film
Get Out

Best Young Actor
Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project

Television

Best Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Best Limited Series
Big Little Lies

Best Actor in a Limited Series
Ewan McGregory, Fargo

Best Movie Made for TV
The Wizard of Lies

Best Actress in a  Limited Series
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies

Best Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Ted Danson – The Good Place

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
David Harbour, Stranger Things

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Walton Goggins, Vice Principals

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series
Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies

Best Animated Series
Rick and Morty

Best Talk Show
Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Best Unstructured Reality Series
Born This Way

Best Structured Reality Series
Shark Tank

Best Reality Competition Series
The Voice

Best Reality Show Host
RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race