The 23nd Annual Critics’ Choice Awards. Join the conversation.
Best Picture
The Shape of Water
Best Director
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Best Actor
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Best Actress
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Comedy
The Big Sick
Best Actor in a Comedy
James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Best Actress in a Comedy
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Best Supporting Actor
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Supporting Acress
Allison Janney – I, Tonya
Best Acting Ensemble
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Foreign Language Film
In The Fade
Best Action Movie
Wonder Woman
Best Animated Feature
Coco
Best Original Screenplay
Jordan Peele – Get Out
Best Adapted Screenplay
James Ivory- Call Me By your Name
Best Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)
Best Production Design
The Shape of Water (Paul Denham Austerberry; Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin)
Best Score
The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)
Best Costume Design
Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)
Best Editing
Baby Driver (Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos)
Dunkirk (Lee Smith)
Best Visual Effects
War for the Planet of the Apes
Best Hair and Makeup
Darkest Hour
Best Song
“Remember Me” from Coco
Best Sci-fi/Horror film
Get Out
Best Young Actor
Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project
Television
Best Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Best Limited Series
Big Little Lies
Best Actor in a Limited Series
Ewan McGregory, Fargo
Best Movie Made for TV
The Wizard of Lies
Best Actress in a Limited Series
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Best Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Ted Danson – The Good Place
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Walton Goggins, Vice Principals
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series
Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
Best Animated Series
Rick and Morty
Best Talk Show
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Best Unstructured Reality Series
Born This Way
Best Structured Reality Series
Shark Tank
Best Reality Competition Series
The Voice
Best Reality Show Host
RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race