The first round of voting has been tabulated and here are the results. To participate in this, please log on to our forums.

The results will be announced late tomorrow.

BEST PICTURE

Alexandra
The Band’s Visit
Cassandra’s Dream
Cloverfield
The Edge of Heaven
The Fall
The Flight of the Red Balloon
Funny Games
In Bruges
Iron Man
Love Songs
My Blueberry Nights
My Winnipeg
Paranoid Park
Wall-E

BEST DIRECTOR

Alexandra
Cassandra’s Dream
Cloverfield
The Edge of Heaven
The Fall
The Flight of the Red Balloon
Funny Games
The Happening
In Bruges
Iron Man
Love Songs
My Blueberry Nights
Paranoid Park
Snow Angels
Wall E

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Michel Blanc in Witnesses
Robert Downey Jr in Iron Man
Colin Farrel in Cassandra’s Dream
Colin Farrel in In Bruges
Sassaon Gabai in The Band’s Visit
Louis Garrell in Love Songs
Brendan Gleeson in In Bruges
Richard Jenkins in The Visitor
Jared Leto in Chapter 27
Ewan McGregor in Cassandra’s Dream
Wagner Moura in Tropa de Elite
Gabe Nevins in Paranoid Park
Tim Roth in Funny Games
Mark Wahlberg in The Happening
Anton Yelchin in Charlie Bartlett

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Kate Beckinsale in Snow Angels
Juliette Binoche in The Flight of the Red Balloon
Inus Efron in XXY
Marianne Faithful in Irina Palm
Jessica Lange in Bonneville
Frances McDorman in Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
Julianne Moore in Savage Grace
Yu Nan in Tuya’s Marriage
Natalie Portman in The Other Boleyn Girl
Xenia Rappoport in The Unknown Woman
Uma Thurman in The Life Before Her Eyes
Galina Vishnevskaya in Alexandra
Naomi Watts in Funny Games
Jesse Weixler in Teeth

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Michael Angarano in Snow Angels
Billy Baldwin in Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Russell Brand in Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Brady Corbert in Funny Games
Ralph Fiennes in In Bruges
Danny Glover in Be Kind Rewind
Simon Iteanu in The Flight of the Red Balloon
Tuncel Kurtiz in The Edge of Heaven
Joseph Gordon Lewitt in Stop-Loss
Johan Libereau in Witnesses
Miki Manojlovic in Irina Palm
Michael Pitt in Funny Games
Gregoire Leprince Ringuet in Love Songs
David Straithairn in My Blueberry Nights
Channing Tatum in Stop-Loss
Tom Wilkinson in Cassandra’s Dream

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Hiam Abbas in The Visitor
Kathy Bates in Bonneville
Kristen Bell in Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Cate Blanchett in Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Sckull
Betty Bruckley in The Happening
Ronit Elkabetz in The Band’s Visit
Sally Hawkins in Cassandra’s Dream
Ma-nenita De Latorre in Jellyfish
Chiara Mastroianni in Love Songs
Bette Midler in Then She Found Me
Cynthia Nixon in Sex and the City
Natalie Portman in My Blueberry Nights
Hanna Schygulla in The Edge of Heaven
Rachel Weisz in My Blueberry Nights
Amber Tamblyn in Spiral
Kristin Scott Thomas in The Other Boleyn Girl

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Alexandra
The Band’s Visit
Be Kind Rewind
Cassandra’s Dream
Charlie Bratlett
The Edge of Heaven
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
In Bruges
Kung Fu Panda
Love Songs
My Blueberry Nights
My Winnipeg
The Visitor
Wall E
Witnesses

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

21
The Counterfeiters
The Duchess of Langaise
The Flight of the Red Balloon
Funny Games
Horton Hears a Who
Iron Man
The Last Mitress
The Life Before Her Eyes
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
Paranoid Park
Savage Grace
Snow Angels
Then She Found Me
XXY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Alexandra
Cloverfield
The Fall
The Flight of the Red Balloon
The Happening
In Bruges
Indiana Jones and The Island of Cyrstal Sckull
My Blueberry Nights
My Winnipeg
Paranoid Park
Penelope
The Ruins
Shine a Light
The Unknown Woman
Wall E

BEST FILM EDITING

The Bank Job
Cloverfield
The Edge of Heaven
The Fall
The Flight of the Red Balloon
Funny Games
The Happening
In Bruges
Iron Man
My Blueberry Nights
My Winnipeg
Paranoid Park
Shine a Light
Wall E
Wanted

BEST ART DIRECTION

Be Kind Rewind
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
The Fall
The Flight of the Red Balloon
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Skull
Iron Man
The Last Mitress
Leatherheads
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
My Blueberry Nights
The Other Boleyn Girl
Penelope
The Ruins
Tuya’s Marriage
Wall E

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Bank Job
Be Kind Rewind
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
The Fall
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Sckull
Iron Man
The Last Mitress
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
Mongol
My Blueberry Nights
The Other Boleyn Girl
Penelope
Savage Grace
Sex and the City
Tuya’s Marriage

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Cassandra’s Dream
Chapter 27
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
The Fall
The Flight of the Red Balloon
The Happening
In Bruges
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Sckull
Kung Fu Panda
Love Songs
My Blueberry Nights
My Father, My Lord
The Other Boleyn Girl
The Unknown Woman
Wall E

BEST ORIGINAL SONG (sorry for the spelling mistakes)
All Dressed Up from Sex and the City
As tu deja aime from Love Songs
Au Para from Love Songs
La Bastille from Love Songs
The Call from The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
De Bonnes Raisons from Love Songs
Down to Earth from Wall E
Dracula’s Lament from Forgetting Sarah Marshall
I Want to Blow You Up from War, Inc.
If You Want to Sing Out from Charlie Bartlett
J’ai entendre from Love Songs
Je n’aime que toi from Love Songs
Ma Memoire Sale from Love Songs
Roar from Cloverfield
The Story from My Blueberry Nights

BEST SOUND MIXING

Be Kind Rewind
Cloverfield
The Happening
In Bruges
The Incredible Hulk
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Skull
Iron Man
Love Songs
My Blueberry Nights
Paranoid Park
Shine a Light
Stop-Loss
Tropa de Elite
Wall E
Wanted

BEST SOUND EDITING

Be Kind Rewind
Cloverfield
The Happening
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Skull
Iron Man
Love Songs
Paranoid Park
The Ruins
Wall E
Wanted

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Be Kind Rewind
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
Cloverfield
The Fall
The Incredible Hulk
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Skull
Iron Man
Speed Racer
Teeth
Wall E

BEST MAKE UP

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
Cloverfield
The Fall
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of Cyrstal Skull
The Other Boleyn Girl
Penelope
The Ruins
Savage Grace
Stop-Loss
Street Kings
Tuya’s Marriage