Share

Contest Winners

I will have to start making these contests much harder.

The winners of the DGA, ACE, WGA and CAS after the cut.

ACE Eddie winners, 4/4

Carl Borjas
Chavel Dixon
Pete (petedarl)
Jon carter
Matt LaRose
Bernardo Sarmiento
Corey Wackel
PJ Edwards
dylan richards
Mina Takla
Zach Macias
Edgar Zhuzhin
Christopher Douglas
Barna Nemeth
David David Danisovszky
Josh Ashley
Matt Noske
William Santagata
Clayton Walter
José R. Ortega
Dean Movshovitz Dean Movshovitz
jose ramon figueroa
Michelle Launhardt
Free Montaque
Fabinho Flapp
Ben Williams
Matt Fischer
Rahul Agarwal
Ben Conquest
Tom M

DGA –3/3

Zach Rosenthal
Andrew Pierce
levi alpert
Dino De Fazio
Alice Bertucci
Johannes Marksteiner
Nadeem Siddiqui
Jeff Beck
David Squid
Jake Bart
Josh Parham
Cody Dericks
Kadir Sen
Renard B.
Robert Browne
Bharat Nayak
Corey Wackel
Greg Feasel
Mikhail Shurygin
Shane Slater
jesse kern jesse kern
Kelly Doucette
Josh Robertson
PJ Edwards
K T
Free Montaque
Amir Siregar
simone fabriziani
Daniel Neish
Chun-hong Lee
Kjartan Atli Óskarsson
Zsolt Őri
Sunil Homes
Ben Conquest
Michael Shymon
Matt Neglia
Max Gindorff
Thomas Vogiatzis
Grzegorz Rybak
David Danisovszky David Danisovszky
Dion Blackler
Leighton Trent
Travis Dukelow
Wiebke Storm
Bohdan Kozar
Michael McGauley
Bob Salera
Nick Evert
Ron Wilson
Miguel Ferreira
Daniel Campbell
Ivan O
Erik Anderson
Dorian Brown
Ian Boyd
Asif Khan
musa nagia
Scott S
carlos borjas
david evans
Ernie Powell
Paul Clifford
randall gerber
goldiver ocampo
Matt Russo
William Crosby William Crosby
Mark Fulwiler
Barna Nemeth
randall gerber
Kar Rossman
Dario Devic
Dave Law
ROBERTO TRIAY CUESTAS
Andrew Rosenthal
Donca Alexandru
Benjamín Martínez
Jeremiah Hernandez
Ben McIntire
gerald granozio
Ed Kargir
Sebastien Bertrand
Filipe Eleutério
Michael Lewis
Samuel Coffey
Arthur Rood
Chavel Dixon
Hugo Hernan
AJ Wright
Sergio Bastos
Dustin Morehead
Vincent Moreno
reuben pereira
Alejandro Ascenzo
Mateus Denardin
Gabriel Huertas
Eric Petillo
Willyann King
Ferran V. Barberà
Grzegorz Rybak
Ben Gibson
Lucía Vallejo
Sebastian Pechmann
James Papilla
André Cayres

WGA winners 3/3
Josh Parham
carl borjas
Craig Dedrick
K T
Andrew Pierce
Chavel Dixon
Pete
Benjamín Martínez
nazrin nasir
Vince Smetana
Amir Siregar
steve schweighofer
Ian Rice
Benjamin Rybeck
Nadeem Siddiqui
Zach Rosenthal
Flavio Süssekind
Renard B.
Mark Johnson
Tyler Mark
Greg Feasel
Will Mavity
Matt LaRose
Tony Gomez
Hector Delgado, Jr.
Shane Slater
Jason Clark
Dino De Fazio
Steven Barros
Nick Kling
Matt Neglia
Gautam Anand
Azmir Sharifuddin
Aaron Bailey
Tom Kozuchowski
Zooey Bloom
Mark Luptak
Uwi Flour
Max Geschwind
Chris D’Olimpio
Jorge Flores
Friedl Kreuser
Eduardo Azeredo Salgado
Dmitry Dragunov
Kjartan Atli Óskarsson
Cody Dericks
Glenn Mosoph
Grzegorz Rybak
Graham Leverton
par 3182
Matt Noske
Eric Petillo
Bohdan Kozar
Ben McIntire
Paul Clifford
David DiMiele
Ross Waitt
Rob Schlueter
fedor barbe
Caroline Hampton
Free Montaque
Ian Boyd
Logan Butts
Sean Troutman
Larry Blumenthal
Thomas Riest
Vincent Moreno
Charlie Spector
Chris Uszler
Christina Molina

Cinema Audio Society
Josh Parham
carl borjas
Bryan Samolinski
K T
Benjamín Martínez
Ian Rice
Benjamin Rybeck
Mark Gardner
Zach Rosenthal
Flavio Süssekind
Water Melons
David Squid
Edward Kargir
Renard B.
Spencer Higham
Mark Johnson
Greg Feasel
Will Mavity
Rich Graf
Kelly Doucette
Elton Almeida
gena fyodorov
Hector Delgado, Jr.
PJ Edwards
Mike Kamens
Jason Clark
dylan richards
David Feldman
Mina Takla
Reno Nevada
Nick Kling
Suvojit Paul
Jason Travis
Matt Neglia
Brad Cain
Trish Mistric
Edgar Zhuzhin
Tom Kozuchowski
Zooey Bloom
Mark Luptak
Uwi Flour
Christopher Douglas
Max Geschwind
Chris D’Olimpio
Jorge Flores
Friedl Kreuser
Dmitry Dragunov
Dion Blackler
Luis Burguete
Kjartan Atli Óskarsson
Simone Fabriziani
Piers D
Cody Dericks
David David Danisovszky
Stefanie Schneider
Ben Conquest
Glenn Mosoph
Eric Roeller
Graham Leverton
Patricia de Carvalho
Josh Ashley
Paddy Mulholland
Matt Noske
Andrew Smith
Kadir Sen
Bohdan Kozar
William Santagata
Mikel Strom
Paul Clifford
Robert Gagnon
jose ramon figueroa
Asif Khan
Ross Waitt
Wiebke Storm
Daniel Neish
Dennis Kelly
Alex Heisman
Free Montaque
Ian Boyd
Emily Laird
Ignasi Abad
Logan Butts
Thomas Sentina
Larry Blumenthal
Vincent Moreno
Ben Conquest
James Syta
Joseph Demme
Victor Garcia
Mark Locsin

8 Comments on this Post

  1. I won a contest for the first time ever! CAS! What a savvy boy!

  2. And I won 2!! Sound and Editing! Thank you Sasha!

  3. Watermelons

    Cinema Audio Society

    Water Melons”

    Finally!

    -Watermelons

  4. You guys should attach a small prize for the Oscars, the mother of all the predictions. If it’s possible on your end, that would be fun to aim for!!

  5. Do we actually win a prize for winning this or is it just for fun? I am just excited to actually win one (with 50 million other people).

  6. Emotional moment for me. Just saw my name in these prediction contests for the first time. DGA and CAS. Love you Awards Daily!

  7. Nice! Perfect on the 3 for 4 contests.
    WGA, DGA and CAS.

Leave a Comment

Warning: Assholes get their comments deleted