Thanks again to Screen on Screen:

Best Picture

· 12 Years a Slave
· American Hustle
· Gravity
· Nebraska
· The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Director
· Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity)
· Spike Jonze (Her)
· Steve McQueen (12 Years a Slave)
· David O. Russell (American Hustle)
· Martin Scorsese (The Wolf of Wall Street)

Best Actor
· Bruce Dern (Nebraska)
· Leonardo DiCaprio (The Wolf of Wall Street)
· Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slave)
· Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Club)
· Robert Redford (All Is Lost)

Best Actress
· Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine)
· Sandra Bullock (Gravity)
· Judi Dench (Philomena)
· Adèle Exarchopoulos (Blue Is the Warmest Colour)
· Brie Larson (Short Term 12)
· Meryl Streep (August: Osage County)

Best Supporting Actor
· Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)
· Michael Fassbender (12 Years a Slave)
· Harrison Ford (42)
· Will Forte (Nebraska)
· James Franco (Spring Breakers)
· Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Club)

Best Supporting Actress
· Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustle)
· Lupita Nyong’o (12 Years a Slave)
· Léa Seydoux (Blue Is the Warmest Colour)
· Octavia Spencer (Fruitvale Station)
· June Squibb (Nebraska)

Best Original Screenplay
· Ethan Coen and Joel Coen (Inside Llewyn Davis)
· Alfonso Cuarón and Jonás Cuarón (Gravity)
· Spike Jonze (Her)
· Bob Nelson (Nebraska)
· David O. Russell and Eric Singer (American Hustle)

Best Adapted Screenplay
· Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope (Philomena)
· Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke and Richard Linklater (Before Midnight)
· Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber (The Spectacular Now)
· John Ridley (12 Years a Slave)
· Terence Winter (The Wolf of Wall Street)

Best Cinematography
· Sean Bobbitt (12 Years a Slave)
· Bruno Delbonnel (Inside Llewyn Davis)
· Emmanuel Lubezki (Gravity)
· Phedon Papamichael (Nebraska)
· Hoyte van Hoytema (Her)

Best Editing
· Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers (American Hustle)
· Pete Beaudreau (All Is Lost)
· Alfonso Cuarón and Mark Sanger (Gravity)
· Christopher Rouse (Captain Phillips)
· Thelma Schoonmaker (The Wolf of Wall Street)
· Joe Walker (12 Years a Slave)

Best Production Design
· K.K. Barrett (Her)
· Judy Becker (American Hustle)
· Jess Gonchor (Inside Llewyn Davis)
· Andy Nicholson (Gravity)
· Adam Stockhausen (12 Years a Slave)

Best Animated Feature
· The Croods
· Despicable Me 2
· Frozen
· Monsters University
· The Wind Rises

Best Documentary
· 20 Feet from Stardom
· The Act of Killing
· The Armstrong Lie
· Blackfish
· Stories We Tell

Best Foreign Language Film
· Blue Is the Warmest Colour
· A Hijacking
· The Hunt
· The Past
· Wadjda