Best Picture
- Birdman
- Boyhood
- The Imitation Game
- Under the Skin
- Whiplash
Best Director
- Wes Anderson (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Jonathan Glazer (Under the Skin)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
- Mike Leigh (Mr. Turner)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
Best Actor
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Theory of Everything)
- Timothy Spall (Mr. Turner)
Best Actress
- Marion Cotillard (Two Days, One Night)
- Essie Davis (The Babadook)
- Scarlett Johansson (Under the Skin)
- Julianne Moore (Still Alice)
- Reese Witherspoon (Wild)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)
- Gene Jones (The Sacrament)
- Edward Norton (Birdman)
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
- J. K. Simmons (Whiplash)
Best Supporting Actress
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
- Jessica Chastain (A Most Violent Year)
- Agata Kulesza (Ida)
- Emma Stone (Birdman)
- Tilda Swinton (Snowpiercer)
Best Screenplay, Original
- Wes Anderson and Hugo Guinness (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone and Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
- J. C. Chandor (A Most Violent Year)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
- Mike Leigh (Mr. Turner)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
Best Screenplay, Adapted
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Inherent Vice)
- Bong Joon Ho and Kelly Masterson (Snowpiercer)
- Gillian Flynn (Gone Girl)
- Nick Hornby (Wild)
- Graham Moore (The Imitation Game)
Best Cinematography
- Daniel Landin (Under the Skin)
- Ryszard Lenczewski and Lukasz Zal (Ida)
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman)
- Dick Pope (Mr. Turner)
- Robert D. Yeoman (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
Best Editing
- Sandra Adair (Boyhood)
- Douglas Crise and Stephen Mirrione (Birdman)
- Tom Cross (Whiplash)
- Leslie Jones (Inherent Vice)
- Paul Watts (Under the Skin)
Best Production Design
- David Crank (Inherent Vice)
- Suzie Davies (Mr. Turner)
- Ondrej Nekvasil (Snowpiercer)
- Adam Stockhausen (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Kevin Thompson (Birdman)
Best Animated Feature
- Big Hero 6
- The Boxtrolls
- How to Train Your Dragon 2
- The LEGO Movie
- The Tale of Princess Kaguya
Best Documentary
- Citizenfour
- Finding Vivian Maier
- Jodorowsky’s Dune
- Life Itself
- The Overnighters
Best Foreign Language Picture
- Force Majeure
- A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
- Ida
- Two Days, One Night
- Wild Tales
Special Citation
- Blue Ruin
- The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden
- A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
- Listen Up Philip
- The One I Love