From ICSfilm.org, how someone who’s been going to Cannes for 17 years, Cedric Succivalli,¬†ranked the films he saw.
01. Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives *****
02. Of Gods and Men ****1/2
03. On Tour ****1/2
04. Certified Copy ****1/2
05. Another Year ****1/2
06. Poetry ****
07. Route Irish ***1/2
08. The Princess of Montpensier ***1/2
09. The Housemaid ***
10. Tender Son, The Frankenstein Project ***
11. Fair Game ***
12. A Screaming Man **1/2
13. Chongqing Blues **1/2
14. Outrage **1/2
15. Biutiful **
16. Outside of the Law *1/2
17. The Exodus – Burnt by the Sun 2 *
My own rankings would be (out of 4 stars):
Another Year ****
Poetry ****
Biutiful****
The Housemaid****
Chongqing Blues **1/2
Certified Copy **
Of Gods and Men **
The Princess of Montpensier*
I didn’t see Uncle Boonmee, unfortunately, nor On Tour, Fair Game, Screaming Man, etc.