BEST BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM – Pride
BEST ACTRESS – Gugu Mbatha-Raw – Belle
BEST ACTOR – Brendan Gleeson – Calvary
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION – The Goob
BEST DIRECTOR – Yann Demange – ’71
BEST INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM – Boyhood
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – Andrew Scott – Pride
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – Imelda Staunton – Pride
BEST SCREENPLAY – Jon Ronson, Peter Straughan – Frank
BEST TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT – Robbie Ryan – Cinematography – Catch Me Daddy
MOST PROMISING NEWCOMER – Sameena Jabeen Ahmed – Catch Me Daddy
BEST BRITISH SHORT – The Karman Line
THE RAINDANCE AWARD – Luna
BEST DOCUMENTARY – Next Goal Wins
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE – John Boorman
VARIETY AWARD – Benedict Cumberbatch
THE DOUGLAS HICKOX AWARD [BEST DEBUT DIRECTOR] – Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard – 20,000 Days on Earth
(full list of nominations after the cut)
BEST BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM
- ’71
- Calvary
- Mr Turner
- Pride
- The Imitation Game
BEST DIRECTOR
- John Michael McDonagh – Calvary
- Lenny Abrahamson – Frank
- Matthew Warchus – Pride
- Mike Leigh – Mr Turner
- Yann Demange – ’71
THE DOUGLAS HICKOX AWARD [BEST DEBUT DIRECTOR]
- Daniel Wolfe, Matthew Wolfe – Catch Me Daddy
- Hong Khaou – Lilting
- Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard – 20,000 Days on Earth
- Morgan Matthews – X+Y
- Yann Demange – ’71
BEST SCREENPLAY
- Graham Moore – The Imitation Game
- Gregory Burke – ’71
- John Michael McDonagh – Calvary
- Jon Ronson, Peter Straughan – Frank
- Stephen Beresford – Pride
BEST ACTRESS
- Alicia Vikander – Testament of Youth
- Cheng Pei Pei – Lilting
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw – Belle
- Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
- Sameena Jabeen Ahmed – Catch Me Daddy
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
- Dorothy Atkinson – Mr Turner
- Imelda Staunton – Pride
- Maggie Gyllenhaal – Frank
- Sally Hawkins – X+Y
- Sienna Guillory – The Goob
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
- Andrew Scott – Pride
- Ben Schnetzer – Pride
- Michael Fassbender – Frank
- Rafe Spall – X+Y
- Sean Harris – ‘71
MOST PROMISING NEWCOMER
- Ben Schnetzer – Pride
- Cara Delevingne – The Face of An Angel
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw – Belle
- Liam Walpole – The Goob
- Sameena Jabeen Ahmed – Catch Me Daddy
BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION
- ’71
- 20,000 Days on Earth
- Catch Me Daddy
- Lilting
- The Goob
BEST TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT
- Chris Wyatt – Editing – ’71
- Dick Pope – Cinematography – Mr Turner
- Robbie Ryan – Cinematography – Catch Me Daddy
- Stephen Rennicks – Music – Frank
- Tat Radcliffe – Cinematography – ’71
BEST DOCUMENTARY
- 20,000 Days on Earth
- Next Goal Wins
- Night Will Fall
- The Possibilities Are Endless
- Virunga
BEST BRITISH SHORT
- Crocodile
- Emotional Fusebox
- Keeping Up With The Joneses
- Slap
- The Karman Line
BEST INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT FILM
- Blue Ruin
- Boyhood
- Fruitvale Station
- Ida
- The Babadook
THE RAINDANCE AWARD
- Flim: The Movie…
- Gregor
- Luna
- Keeping Rosy
- The Beat Beneath My Feet